Our Staff

Mr Southcott Co-Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr V Southcott
Mrs Geller Co-Headteacher & Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Ms E Geller
SENDCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Manager, Early Help Coordinator and PE Teacher Mr M Davis 
Year 6 Class Teacher Miss L Waterworth
Mrs King Year 6 Teaching Assistant and Basic First Aider Mrs C King
Year 6 SEND Teaching Assistant  Mrs J Judson 
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss H Cullimore
Year 5 Teaching Assistant & Thrive Mrs K Bell
Year 4 Class Teacher Miss M Jackson
  Year 4 Teaching Assistant & Thrive Mrs K Ostle
Year 3 Class Teacher  Mrs D Marks
Mrs Griffin Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant Mrs L Griffin
Year 3 Support Teaching Assistant Mrs C Gasan
Year 3 & 5 Support Teaching Assistant Mrs H North
Year 3 & 6 Support Teaching Assistant Miss H Hepher-Dalton
Year 2 Class Teacher Mrs C Tyler-Sell
Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant Mrs J Amos
Year 1 Class Teacher Miss P Baker
Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Basic First Aider Mrs G Wingfield
Year 1 Class Support Teaching Assistant Miss E Lemay
Reception Class Teacher Mrs N Prouse
Mrs Curtis Reception Class Teaching Assistant and Paediatric First Aider Mrs C Curtis
Reception Class Support Teaching Assistant Mrs V Mizser
Mrs Edwards School Business Manager, First Aider and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss S Edwards
School Secretary, Attendance Officer, Lead First Aider and SEND Support Ms C Barnwell

Nurture Room:

Mrs A Kentish, Mrs C Gasan, Mrs H Hepher-Dalton, Mrs J Judson, Mrs H North 

Jigsaur:

Senior Cleaner & Jigsaur Playworker Louise Blick
Jigsaur Play Leader and First Aider Elizabeth Blick
Jigsaur Playleader, School Crossing Patrol & Kitchen Assistant Amanda Kentish
Midday Supervisor & Jigsaur Worker Pauline Wicks
  Midday Supervisor Wendy Halling
  Midday Supervisor Gosia Michael
  Midday Supervisor & Cleaner Sherrie Smith
  Cleaner & Kitchen Assistant Leah Cockell
  Cover Midday Supervisor & Cleaner Leisha Watson

Colourful Catering provide our yummy lunches:

Kitchen Manager Alex White
Chef David Jones
  Kitchen Assistant Leah Cockell

Volunteers in school: 

Rugby Club Matthew Bell
Sewing Club Lucia Emm
Singing Club Zoe Hynes
Yoga Club Georgina Toliss
Pulsar Club Karen Wheeler
Reception Isobel Hie
Reception Helen Keating
Reception Rebecca Phillips
Reception Cathy Sane
Year 1 Jackie Hey
Year 1 Mark Hey
Year 2 Catherine Reid
Year 4 Sue Cullimore
Year 6 Diane Green

Other regular visitors in school:

Groundsman Matthew Bell
Play Therapist Karen  Abbey
Drums Tutor Edward  Evans
Strings Tutor Richard  Fitton-Perkins
Guitar Tutor Richard Tuttle
Piano & Woodwind Tutor Ellie Toseland
Fencing Club Shaun Garley
Chess Tutor Paul Girdlestone
Martial Arts Club Richard  Herbert
Ballet Club Nikki Tomlinson
Psalms Dave Moller
Website Manager Cheryl Stapleton

If you have not been mentioned here but help in school, then please let the school office know.